LC OM3 10GB Laser Optimized Pigtails

Brand: Avalon

Product Code: AN-OM3PSCX.X

Availability: 10000

Available Options

* Length:

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Avalon LC 0M3 optical fiber system is the pinnacle of multimode fiber design that allows the new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED's to co-exist over the system. The 50/125 pigtails are designed to utilize VCSEL lasers in 850nm window to allow a transmission speed for up to 10 Gigabit per second over a greater distance.lt has 0.9mm fiber optic cable diameter that is usually installed inside the ODF unit.

Features

·         Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications.

·         Used both LED and VCSEL laser light sources

·         Designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet application

·         Factory Terminated 100 % optically tested for superior performance

 

Applications

•              10 gigabit Ethernet

•              Campus Networking

•              Data Storage Connections

•              Networks Industrial, Mechanical and Military

 

Specification

 

 

Value [dB]

 

 

Parameter

Condition

Min

Typical

Max

Insertion Loss

 

 

< 0.15

< 0.30

 

SPC

> 40

> 45

 

 

UPC

> 50

> 55

 

Return Loss

APC

> 60

> 65

 

Mating Durability

1,000 times

 

 

< 0.20

Temperature Cycling

-400 — + 850

 

 

< 0.20

Humidity Cycling

750, RH 95%

 

 

< 0.20

Vibration

10-55Hz [3 Axis]

 

 

< 0.20

Impact

1.5m drop, 8 times

 

 

< 0.20

 

Ordering information

Part Number *

Description

AN-OM3PSCX.X

SC 0M3 50/125 Pigtail

 

* Replace “X.X” with 1.5 or 2.5 meters

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below:

Best Seller
Latest