SC APC - Fiber Optic Pigtail

Brand: Avalon

Product Code: AN-OPC-G652-SC/APC-X.X-Y.Y

Availability: 10000

Available Options

* Thickness & Length:

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Avalon angle polished (APC) pigtails are made by polishing the fiber either at 8 or 9 degrees angle with a radius of curvature between 5mm and 12mm. This fiber has a typical insertion loss of 0.2 dB per connection and APC polished end faces at 65dB minimum return loss. It also passes the international standards of all TIA/EIA-568-B.3, ISO/IEC 11801 OSI performances and complies with the UL 1666 flame rating.

Features

·         Pass all ISO/IEC 11801 IS1 performance requirements

·         Jacketed cable compliant with UL 1666 flame rating

·         100% factory inspected end face geometry in compliance with TELCODIA GR-326-Core

·         Typical Insertion loss per connection is 0.2dB

·         APC Polished end faces 65db minimum return loss

Applications

·         Telecommunication Networks

·         LAN,WAN,CATV

·         FTTX,FTTH

·         Fiber Communication Systems Data Processing Networks, Industrial, Mechanical and Military

Specification

Part Number

Description

Fiber Type

Single-mode, Simplex

Return Loss

.45dB

Mating Durability

0.2dB typical change, 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40 — +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40 — +85°C

 

Ordering information

 

Part Number *

Description

AN-OPC-G652-SC/APC-X.X-Y.Y

Pigtails SC/APC Singlemode Pigtail

 

 * Replace “X.X” with 1.5 or 2.5 meters etc length

 * Replace “Y.Y” with 0.2 or 0.9 mm thickness

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad Good

Enter the code in the box below:

Best Seller
Latest